The Art of Dance

2020

"Pop Muzik"

Wednesday 5:30pm - Jazz

Inspired by: Pop Art

"Baby Bananas"

Wednesday 10:15am & Saturday 10:15am - Tap

Inspired by: Still Life Art

"Rainbow"

Thursday 5:30pm &

Saturday 9:15am - Ballet

Inspired by: Children's Art

"Mona Lisa"

Monday 7:00pm - Jazz

Inspired by: Leonardo da Vinci

"Feels Like Rock 'n' Roll"

Wednesday 2:30pm - Tap

Inspired by: Museum of Rock and Roll

"Beethoven Rocks"

Wednesday 4:00pm - Tap

Inspired by: Museum of Man

"The Thinker"

Wednesday 5:30pm - Tap

Inspired by: Auguste Rodin

"Paint the Town Rainbow"

Thursday 4:00pm - Jazz

Inspired by: Jackson Pollock

"Caveman Rock"

Thursday 4:00pm - Tap

Inspired by: Museum of Man

"Alphabet Soup"

Monday 5:00pm - Tap

Inspired by: Andy Warhol

"Degaas Paintings"

Tuesday 5:30pm - Ballet

Inspired by: Egar Degas

"Space Jam"

Monday 4:30pm &

Monday 6:15pm - Hip Hop

Inspired by: Space Museum

"The Right to Vote"

Thursday 7:00pm - Lyrical

Inspired by: History Museum

"Dance Like a Daisy"

Wednesday 2:30pm - Ballet

Inspired by: Anne Geddes

"Zoom in Your Rocket Ship"

Thursday 4:15pm &

Saturday 9:00m - Tap

Inspired by: Air & Space Museum

"Hip To Be Square"

Monday 6:00pm - Jazz

Inspired by: Piet Mondrian

"Little Girl and Her Balloon"

Tuesday 3:45pm - Lyrical

Inspired by: Banksy

"Renaissance Ballet"

Thursday 5:00pm - Ballet

Inspired by:

The Renaissance Period

"Looking for Dinos"

Tuesday 10:15am & 

Tuesday 5:45pm - Ballet

Inspired by: Natural History Museum

"Making History"

Monday 4:15pm - Hip Hop

Inspired by: Museum of History & Art

"Taxi"

Thursday 5:30pm & Saturday 9:15am - Tap

Inspired by: Museum of Transportation

"Choo Choo Train"

Tuesday 10:15am & 

Tuesday 5:45pm - Tap

Inspired by: Museum of Transportation

"The Screamer"

Wednesday 4:00pm & Thursday 6:00pm - Jazz

Inspired by: Edvard Munch

"Upside Down"

Tuesday 6:45pm - Jazz

Inspired by: M. C. Escher

"Stormy Weather"

Wednesday 10:15am &

Saturday 10:15am - Ballet

Inspired by: Air & Space Museum

"Dino Stomp"

Monday 3:30pm - Hip Hop

Inspired by: Natural History Museum

"Read All About It"

Monday 7:00pm - Lyrical

Inspired by: History Museum

"Wanna Be Famous"

Monday 3:45pm - Hip Hop

Inspired by: Pop Art Photo

"You Are My Sunflower"

Thursday 4:15pm &

Saturday 9:00am - Ballet

Inspired by: Vincent Van Gogh

"Monet's Bridge"

Tuesday 4:30pm - Ballet

Inspired by: Claude Monet

"Freeze Frame"

Monday 6:00pm &

Thursday 6:00pm - Tap

Inspired by: Museum of Photography

"Walk Like an Egyptian"

Tuesday 6:45pm - Tap

Inspired by: Museum of Man

"Monet's Parasol Painting"

Tuesday 6:45pm - Ballet

Inspired by: Claude Monet

"Martian Hop"

Monday 5:00pm - Ballet

Inspired by: Space Museum

"Route 66"

Tuesday 4:00pm &

Saturday 10:00am - Jazz Intro

Inspired by:

Museum of  Transportation

"Our Galaxy"

Tuesday 4:45pm - Ballet

Inspired by: Space Museum

"Hit the Road Jack"

Monday 5:15pm - Dance Team

Inspired by:

Museum of Transportation

"Weird Science"

Monday 7:00pm - Tap

Inspired by: Science Museum

"We Will Rise"

Thursday 8:00pm - Lyrical

Inspired by:

Thomas E. Franklin Photo

"King Tut"

Tuesday 4:45pm - Tap

Inspired by: Museum of Man

  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle

© 2020 Alpine Dance Academy All Rights Reserved